PDA

View Full Version : Problems with Roland AC33 ( no power)



Mxyzptik
07-13-2014, 03:48 AM
I am wondering if anyone has any experience with this problem. I have a 1 year old Roland AC 33 amp, there doesn't seem to be any power coming thru the on/off switch. Happens on either AC or DC power, hit the on switch and there is no little on light or anything.

I have looked it over and there doesn't seem to be any internal fuses that I can see .

The Big Kahuna
07-13-2014, 05:07 AM
3 year warranty on those isn't there?

Mxyzptik
07-13-2014, 05:15 AM
Can"t remember, I am currently looking for my reciept .

The Big Kahuna
07-13-2014, 06:07 AM
Shouldn't need it. Contact Roland direct and they should be able to tell you from the serial # if it's in warranty.

ricdoug
07-13-2014, 06:31 PM
http://www.rolandus.com/support/service_repair/