Some great lists, here are some of the shows me and m'lady have binged on, highlighted particular goodies:
Almost Human, American Horror Story, An Idiot Abroad, Arrow, Bates Motel, Breaking Bad, Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Cougar Town, Death Note, Firefly, Friends, Hannibal, Heroes, House, How I Met Your Mother, Jekyll, Lie to Me, LXD, Misfits, Orange is the New Black, Prison Break, Rules of Engagement, Sarah Connor Chronicles, Scrubs, Sherlock, Skins UK (Not S5/6) Stargate (SG-1 and Universe), Smallville, Suits, Survivors, The Big Bang Theory, The Inbetweeners, The Walking Dead, True Blood, Two and a Half Men, Wilfred US.
I couldn't get into GoT or Lost.. Didn't enjoy SG Atlantis And DS9 is the worst of the Star Treks imo.
On our to watch list we've got:
Bones, Caprica, Chuck, Da Vinci’s Demons, Dr Who, Fringe, Grimm, Hemlock Grove, Jericho, Supernatural, Spartacus, The Tomorrow People, Vikings. Any opinions on these?